Thursday, August 14, 2014

Sengugu for bronchitis help

This plants has so many efficacy in natural healing desase. we call it senggugu or in latin name called Clerodendrum serratum (L.) Moon

Grows wild in open places or somewhat protected, can be found in secondary forests, grasslands, edge of the village, near the edge of the road or slightly damp soil water from lowlands to 1,700 m above sea level . Senggugu allegedly tropical plant native to Asia. Shrubs erect, 1-3 m, hollow stems, large nodular, gray-black color roots. 

Single leaf, thick and stiff, short-stemmed, lies opposite, egg round to oblong shape, tapered tip and base, sharp jagged edges, pinnate pinnate, both surfaces smooth-haired, long 8-30 cm, width 4-14 cm, green color . Compound inflorescence forms a panicle length 6-40 cm, purplish white color, out of the ends of the stems. Buni fruit, ovoid, young green, after the old black. Propagation by seed.

Chemical nature: leaf: it contains potassium, sodium and alkoloid little; Leather Roots: phenol glycosides; Leather Trunk: triterpenoid compounds, oleanolat acid, acid and acid quertaroat serratogerat; Root bark: phenolic glycoside, mannitol and sitosterol. Pharmacological Effects: Its bitter, spicy and cool and relieve pain.

Family: Verbenaceae

Other names: Singgugu (Sunda). srigunggu, sagunggu (Java) .; Kertase, edge tosek (Madura). senggugu (Malay) .; Rays baungkudu (Toba Batak), review of explosives (Lampung),; San tai hong hua (China) .

Part of the plant used: Leaves, bark and flowers.

Cultivation Method: By means of cuttings.

Diseases that can be cured and how to use them.

Broken bones, wounds hit, bitten by a snake, boils: Plant pounded creamed and paste into the wound.

Watery ulcers, rheumatism: fresh leaves crushed and then boiled and apply to the affected part.

Abdominal edema, Worms: Leaves invitation brewed temu lawak ginger (Curcuma xanthorrhizaand salt and drunk.

Asthma, bronchitis, Difficult urination: Drinking steeping roots.

Malaria, Restoring power after childbirth, Clearing sound.

Share this

1 comment:

  1. Good day to the house everyone i want to say a very big thanks to this great Dr.Suku for helping me to cure my HIV/AIDS disease for several years ago that i was diagnosed of this terrible virus, i have be tolling for so long with this disastrous affection, i have gone to several places to get a cure but nothing happened, i was going through a website of sky rock when i saw a testimony of Dr Suku how he has cured so many people of HIV/AIDS disease, i was very glad to find a solution to my disease but without wasting much time anymore i had to consult Dr Suku on his email address:greatsukusolutiontemple@hotmail.com after consulting him through his email address i told him exactly what happen and he assured me that everything will be just fine after has prepare a herbal medicine for me that after 2 weeks of usage i will be totally cured, i obeyed his instruction thereafter he prepare a herbal medicine for me and sent it to me and just as he has promised me, i was totally cured after 2 weeks of usage, i tested myself in hospital and was confirmed negative,today i am overdose with happiness, thanks to the great Suku for his tremendous help for my life, you can contact him today on his Mobile number:+2348074839242 or you can visit his website:http://greatsukusolutiont.wix.com/dr-suku

    ReplyDelete

Give Your Feedback or Report Broken Link! ( I will reply as soon as possible )